Current Organization


GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE

Executive Board
Joe Byler (19) moderator
Phil Swartzentruber (22) mod-elect
Duane Detweiler (23) rec. sec.
Duey Matthews (20) asst. rec. sec.
Chris King (18)
Barry W Maust (21)

Executive Director
Brian Hershberger (21)

Conference Pastor
Steve Swartz (19)

Treasurer
Weldon Shrock (20)

Ministerial Committee
Mel Shetler (18) chair
Adin Miller (19) v. chr.
Titus Mast (20) sec.
Clint Yoder (21)
Lester Diller (22)

Nominating Committee
Paul Kurtz (18) chair
David R. Slabaugh (20) v. chr.
Roger Voth (18)
Dale Keffer (19)
Ferman Yoder (20)

Historical Committee
Willis Gingerich (19) chair
Phil Weber (22) historian & sec.
John Hershberger (17)
Orville Miller (18)
David Clemens (20)

Publication and Literature Committee
Merlin E. Miller (19) chair
Robert Zook (18)
Philip Moser (20)
Merv Brenneman (21)
Kevin Swartzentruber (22)

 

ROSEDALE BIBLE COLLEGE

Board of Trustees
Laban Miller (18) chair
Lyn Byler (20) v. chr.
Daryl Driver (22) sec.
Andy Eversole (20) treas., bd. appt.
Terry Wolfer (18) bd. appt.
Jeremy Miller (19)
Myron Roggie (21)
Anthony Rivers (23)
Gene Troyer (24) bd. appt.
John David Swartzentruber (24)

Administrative Council
Jon Showalter (17) president
Phil Weber – academic dean
Matt Showalter – dean of students

 

ROSEDALE MENNONITE MISSIONS

Board of Directors
David Kochsmeier (19) chair
Mark Yoder (18) v. chr.
David M. Slabaugh (21) sec.
Bryan Mullet (18) bd. appt.
Scott Kauffman (19) bd. appt.
Timothy Gakunju (22)
Dennis Rhodes (20) bd. appt.
Paul Bunyon (23)

Executive Team
Joe Showalter (21) president
Jerry Sauder, CFO
Colleen Maust, Human Resources dir.
Kevin Mayer, SEND Ministries dir.
Andrew Miller, Partner Development dir.
Larry Kaufman, Church Planting Coordinator

 

PLANNING COMMITTEES

Café
Andrew Sauder, chair
Sarah Landis
Josiah Zimmerman

Men’s Fellowship Program Committee
Tim Sommers, chair
Gary Helmuth

Pastors’ Conference Program Committee

Rick Beachy (2-18) v. chr.
Jason Miller (2-19)
Paul Mast (2-20)
Steve Lapp (2-21)

Senior High Committee
Amy Maust (18) chair
Darryn Byler (18) v. chr.
Keith Byler (18) pastor
Sam Coblentz (20) pastor

WOMEN’S FELLOWSHIP

Executive Committee
Ardis Diller (18) moderator
Lynette Showalter (20) mod-elect
Jenny Miller (21) treas.
Mim Roggio (21) sec.
Holly Yoder (19)

 

INTER-MENNONITE REPRESENTATION

International Affiliate Liaison
Ben Shirk (19)

MCC — US Board
Adin Miller (3-31-21)

MCC — East Coast Board
Lowell Bender (3-31-20)

MCC — Great Lakes Board
Howard Yoder (12-28-21)

Mennonite Disaster Service
Alfred Yoder (12-31-18)

Everence
Kirby Miller (12-31-18)

Mennonite World Conference
Ben Shirk (22)
Larissa Swartz, youth rep.