Current Overseers


(NOTE: Date of expiration of term in parentheses.)

Beachy, Tom: Grace-MI (1-18-19), Pigeon River (12-31-18), River’s Edge (2-27-20), Riverside (9-11-19)
Byler, Joe: Allensville (5-31-19), Bethel (11-10-18), Canton (8-11-20), Pond Bank (9-30-18)
Byler, Mike: Otelia (7-16-18)
Detweiler, Duane: Pleasant View-OH (7-16-19)
Diller, David: Iglesia Cristiana Vida Abundante-NM*
Ebersole, Marlin: Lauvers (12-31-19), Steel City (12-31-19)
Eicher, Steve: Covenant Fellowship (2-28-19), Trinity-OH (11-13-21)
Eversole, Andy: North Wayne (11-9-19)
Fisher, Rob: Turkey Run*
Gingerich, Glen: Bowne (6-20-20), Mt Joy*
Graber, Eddie: Townline (1-1-19)
Graybill, Doug: Cloverdale (4-13-18), Mountain View (6-5-19)
Hazen, Roger: Fairview-MI (6-30-19), London (4-6-18), Siloam (4-30-19)
Helmuth, Carl: Bethel Springs (12-31-18)
Hershberger, Brian: CNM (12-31-19), Maranatha-OH (7-31-21), Mennonite Christian Assembly (11-13-17),
      Upper Deer Creek (12-31-20)
Hershberger, John: New Boston*, Southmost (1-11-21)
Keffer, Dale: Bethany (5-4-18), Chambersburg (2-18-19), Croghan (6-27-20), Dayspring-VA (11-5-21),
      Dayton (2-22-19), East Fairview (1-1-19), Light in the Valley (2-16-20), Maple Glen (5-24-18),
      Maranatha-KS (4-30-19)
Kropf, James: Grace-AZ (12-31-20)
Kurtz, Paul: Fairlawn (4-1-19), Pine Grove (10-18-19)
Lehman, Elmer: Agape of Hilliard (12-31-17)
Mast, Titus: Carthage (12-31-16), Christian Community Center (2-28-19), Pine Creek Chapel (2-28-19)
Matthews, Duey: Abundant Life-TX (1-31-20), Plainview (8-29-20)
Maust, Barry W: Providence-VA (12-12-18)
Miller, Adin: Dayspring-SC (2-28-18)
Miller, Elmer: Bean Blossom (3-25-18), Fairview-IA*,
Miller, Ivan: Faith Community*, Zion (1-31-16)
Miller, Jeremy: Oasis Community (5-31-20)
Miller, Maurice: Dios con Nosotros*, Templo Vida Abundanate*
Nisly, Merle: Grace Community-ON (5-25-21)
Nisly, Paul: Oak Grove (2-28-18)
Shetler, Mel: Abundant Life-FL (7-31-20), Berea (4-30-20), Buffalo (5-10-19), Cherry Glade (3-31-17),
      Grace-OH (8-31-19), Locust Grove (11-1-17), Mechanicsburg (8-30-19), Pleasant Lake*, Shiloh (11-30-17),
      Sunnyside (12-31-17)
Shirk, Ben: Hicksville (9-13-19), Providence-IN (8-31-18)
Showalter, Don: Lighthouse*, Riverview (12-31-17)
Showalter, Richard: Gateway (1-31-19), Greenwood (7-4-18)
Stutzman, Phil: Johnsville (9-30-17), Ministerio Manantiales de Vida (10-1-17), Trinity-VA (9-3-18), Zion (1-31-22)
Swartz, Rob: Olentangy*
Swartz, Steve: Berean-OH (8-31-18), Cornerstone (8-31-17)
Swartzentruber, Phil: Little Buckhorn Creek*
Yoder, Alvin: Pineview (7-16-19)
Yoder, Mark: Maranatha-DE (12-31-18), New Beginnings (10-29-16)
Yoder, Menno: Paradise Valley*
Zook, J. Max: Boyer (8-1-20), Manbeck*, Oak Dale (8-31-17), Word of Grace*
Zook, Bob:  Barrville (7-31-19)

*Terms unknown as of this update.